Terms & Conditions for Online Orders & Website

Delivery and Postage

We aim to ship your order within 2 business days. Our warehouse is fully stocked, however there may be a delay especially during peak retail periods or during large publicity campaigns – in which case we will typically let you know at the shop now checkout or within 48 hours via email.

 

Bundles are typically shipped from Australian and will take a longer than usual.

 

FREE Nationwide Shipping to the U.S. for orders over US $60
FREE Shipping to Canada for orders over US $75

 

For USA orders under US$60:  a flat rate applies
For USA orders under US$75:  a flat rate applies

 

Shipping will take 2-3 business days within the U.S.A and 2-5 business days for most destinations outside of the U.S.

 

Parcels “returned to sender” due to incorrect address details could incur additional postage fees. in this case, if a purchase refund is processed all postage fees will be deducted.

 

Disclaimer.

BEFORE USING YOUR SWAGS…

You must machine wash your Swags in cool water following the care instructions provided. Your precious Swags have been pre-washed however as it’s a natural fabric, a small amount of shrinkage may still occur even with correct handling. We’ve actually made our Swags bigger to compensate for possible shrinkage. Washing your Swags on a cold gentle wash will help reduce the chance of shrinkage. If you dry your Swags in a clothes dryer they could shrink significantly.

 

The Swag does not ‘need’ to be in the crispier of your fridge, so if you run out of room in your crisper The Swag will still work incredibly well even in the shelf-space of your fridge as long as they’re kept damp. Wash your Swags roughly every two weeks or as needed following the care label sewn into the lining of each Swag.

 

We strongly encourage you to look through the FAQ’s section of our website – it’s a great read and will give you all the information you need to get the best money saving techniques out of The Swag such as how to use and how to care for your Swags.

 

USA Patent No. 10,179,687 Australian Patent No. 2015221423 South African Patent No. 2016/06336 International Patents Pending.

 

Store Bought Faulty Goods Returns

Swag Australia adheres to Consumer Law for consumer guarantees and returns. If you believe product is faulty, please contact the store from which you purchased the product. The product must be returned with a proof of purchase and all component parts. The item will then be assessed at the point of return and if deemed faulty, an exchange or refund will be issued. We do not offer refunds for change of mind.

 

Direct Online Faulty Goods Returns (purchased via SwagOz.com)

Should you believe a product is faulty, please email us immediately with your proof of purchase and a brief description of the problem at hand. The Swag customer service team will contact you to discuss the best course of action. Please do not return products without first contacting us at [email protected]

 

30 Day Money Back Guarantee

We are sure that you will LOVE your Swags and the results they produce therefore, we don’t think you’ll need our returns policy. However, once you’ve had the chance to lay your eyes and hands on your Swags, if you’re not satisfied and you’ve ordered them online, you are welcome to return them to us within 30 days, unused and in a pristine saleable condition with the original undamaged packaging and we will refund the full your cost of goods. The customer is responsible for the full cost of the return postage. We are happy to help you with your decision-making process, so please don’t hesitate to contact us at [email protected] ordering.

 

Sale items or discount codes:  items ‘on sale’ or purchased using a ‘discount code’ cannot be refunded.

 

For an online return: Simply email us with details of the product you wish to return along with your proof of purchase. We will provide you with return postal address and details. Please pack the products safely and carefully into a suitable box and attached the return address label provided to you via email.

 

We also highly recommend registering your parcel as we cannot be held responsible for items lost in transit.

Once we receive the parcel and can verify that the items are unused and undamaged, we will send you an email confirming that we will refund the cost of your goods minus all postal costs. Please allow 3 – 8 days for the refund to appear on your credit card to allow for bank processing.

 

Contact us

Email: [email protected]

 

Transaction security

When you use your credit card with us you can be assured that you are protected against the misuse of your credit card details. We use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption technology to ensure that all your information is safely encrypted when it is transmitted. The padlock symbol in the bottom of certain pages of our website shows the pages that are protected by the secure connection. We do not store any credit card details once your transaction is completed — each time you go to Checkout, you will need to enter your credit card details.

 

Packaging

The Swag team use environmentally-responsible packaging at all times for all online orders.

 

Intellectual Property, Patents, Trademarks and Copyrights

All logos, Trademarks and Patents are the property of Sway International Pty Ltd. Sway International Pty Ltd owns USA Patent No. 10,179,687 Australian Patent No. 2015221423 South African Patent No. 2016/06336 International Patents Pending.

and has corresponding patents/applications lodged locally in the Canada, UK, New Zealand, Europe, China, India, Singapore, Japan, South Africa, South Korea, Brazil and

All content, including site design, graphics, images and text are the property of Swag Australia Pty Ltd, protected by international copyright laws. All rights are reserved.

 

Privacy Policy

Swag Australia Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Swag Australia Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, to purchase The Swag you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, credit card details or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

 

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Swag Australia Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future, we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Swag Australia Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Swag Australia Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

Contacting us

Swag Australia Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by email.

Email: [email protected]

A VARIETY OF CHOICES FOR A VARIETY OF FAMILIES!

SINGLES, STARTER PACKS, GIFT PACKS & MORE

The Swag Twin Pack

USD $39.90 USD $36.95

or 4 installments of USD $9.24 by Afterpay

Natural
Aqua
Green
Orange
Red
Yellow

The Swag Large

USD $21.95
Aqua
Green
Orange
Red
Yellow

The Swag Long

USD $19.95
Aqua
Green
Orange
Red
Yellow

The Swag Small

USD $18.95
WE ♥ OUR FACEBOOK FANS

FIVE STAR CUSTOMER RATINGS

TIPS, TRICKS & MORE

THE LATEST FROM OUR BLOG

The Swag - Business of Tomorrow

WE ARE HONOURED TO BE A WESTPAC BUSINESSES OF TOMORROW FINALIST!

We had so many businesses with the potential to go global, and one of the things we hope to do is support that global expansion. I think it’s something all Australians should be proud of because we have all these great companies with the potential to take on the world.

– David Lindberg, Chief Executive, Westpac Business Bank

HELP & ADVICE
SECURE PAYMENTS
A NATURAL PRODUCT